List of Candidates

Abuyog | Alangalang | Albuera | Babatngon | Barugo | Bato | Baybay | Burauen | Calubian | Capoocan | Carigara | Dagami | Dulag | Hilongos | Hindang Inopacan | Isabel | Jaro | Javier | Julita | Kananga | Lapaz | Leyte | Mac Arthur | Mahaplag | Matag-ob | Matalom | Mayorga | Merida | Ormoc | Palo Palompon | Pastrana | San Isidro | San Miguel | Sta Fe | Tabango | Tabontabon | Tacloban | Tanauan | Tolosa | Tunga | Villaba

 

Tolosa, Leyte
List of Candidates
May 14, 2007 Elections

click here

Name of Candidates

Nickname Political Party
 FOR MAYOR    
   1. CAADAN, Hilario G. Manong Elar Kampi
   2. PALAÑA, Teresita V. Tessie Partido Liberal
   3. ROMUALDEZ, Victor A. Boy Independent
   4. ZABALA, Edilberto V. Edil PMP
 
 FOR VICE-MAYOR    
   1. BELTRAN, Felicito D. Fel Kampi
   2. OCAÑA, Erwin C. Win Partido Liberal
   3. ROMUALDEZ, Daniel Juan A. DJ PMP
 
 FOR SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS  
   1. ADVINCULA, Arturo S. Art Kampi
   2. AQUINO, Herminio C. Hermie PMP
   3. BUENO, Pilar R. Pilar Independent
   4. CERRO, Gloria S. Glo Kampi
   5. CESISTA, Rosalinda C. Linda Partido Liberal
   6. CINCO, Renato A. Rene Sooy PMP
   7. CLEMENCIO, Bonifacio Jr. B. Adan Partido Liberal
   8. COLASITO, Edward A. Butch Independent
   9. COLASITO, Jacinto Z. Jack Independent
 10. GOLONG, Aniceta T. Nabing Partido Liberal
 11. HERNANDO, Merle M. Merle Kampi
 12. IBAÑEZ, Desiree V. Des PMP
 13. KEMPIS, Emmanuel P. Manuel Partido Liberal
 14. LAZADA, Manuel Z. Mawi PMP
 15. LUMBRE, Virginia A. Benying Partido Liberal
 16. MARTINEZ, Ildefonso P. Ponso Partido Liberal
 17. MATE, Menardo M. Menard Kampi
 18. PALAÑA, Norma T. Moma Partido Liberal
 19. PALAÑA, Virginia L. Virgie Lakas-Kampi
 20. PESADO, Miguelito M. Mike PMP
 21. PUNDAVELA, Pacita A. Peachy PMP
 22. ROA, Jose Mari Ildefonso C. Joyjoy Kampi
 23. RODRIGUEZ, Rogelio V. Sir Roging Independent
 24. RONQUILLO, Benedicto Gregorio T. Boy R. Kampi
 25. SERVAÑA, Gorgonio T. Owo PMP
 26. UNTALASCO, Carmen M. Inday Kampi
 27. VARONA, Arturo C. Turing Liberal Party