List of Candidates

Abuyog | Alangalang | Albuera | Babatngon | Barugo | Bato | Baybay | Burauen | Calubian | Capoocan | Carigara | Dagami | Dulag | Hilongos | Hindang Inopacan | Isabel | Jaro | Javier | Julita | Kananga | Lapaz | Leyte | Mac Arthur | Mahaplag | Matag-ob | Matalom | Mayorga | Merida | Ormoc | Palo Palompon | Pastrana | San Isidro | San Miguel | Sta Fe | Tabango | Tabontabon | Tacloban | Tanauan | Tolosa | Tunga | Villaba

 

Palo, Leyte
List of Candidates
May 14, 2007 Elections

Name of Candidates

Nickname Political Party
 FOR MAYOR    
   1. DIAMANTE, Federico III B. Pepito Liberal Party
   2. MILITANTE, Rolando V. Rolly PDSP
   3. SEVILLA, Teodoro M. Teddy Kampi
 
 FOR VICE-MAYOR    
   1. ADVINCULA, Juan Antonio P. Joeto Independent
   2. DOLINA, Jose C. Joe Liberal Party
   3. MACHICA, Mario Enrico G. Eric PDSP
   4. PALENCIA, Quintin M. Quint Kampi
 
 FOR SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS  
   1. ACEBEDO, James Paul R. Jippo Independent
   2. AGNER, Ciriaco Jr. D. Junie PDSP
   3. ALONZO, Vicente Levi M. Levi's Kampi
   4. AQUINO, Manuel B. Noling Kampi
   5. BALBERIA, Felicito V. Ondo Kampi
   6. BARBOSA, Deorico S. Deody Liberal Party
   7. BENDOY, Jesus Sr. P. Jess PDSP
   8. CAMPO, Gerardo E. Jerry PMP
   9. CHIQUILLO, Jonathan P. Jojo Liberal Party
 10. DEL PILAR, Noniluna K. Nonie Liberal Party
 11. DIAMANTE, Rodolfo B. Audie Liberal Party
 12. ESTOYA, Sotero Jr. D. Jun Kampi
 13. GARDIOLA, Gillian Mae P. Gigi PDSP
 14. GAYRAMA, Nilo R. Nilo PDSP
 15. HERNIT, Nilda P. Nilda PDSP
 16. ILAGAN, Raul M. Raul Kampi
 17. LACHICA, Andrada A. Ann Liberal Party
 18. MILLAR, Diomedes C. Medic PMP
 19. MONTEJO, Ramon M. Monching Kampi
 20. NAVARRETE, Agustin Francis M. Austin Liberal Party
 21. PARADO, Casimero D. Casmer Kampi
 22. PARCERO, Mercedes A. Mercy PDSP
 23. QUEMADO, Mario B. Omar Independent
 24. REPOSAR, Milagros M. Mila Liberal Party
 25. ROCA, Carlos Jr. P. Litos Kampi
 26. RUPA, Adelfo R. Del Independent
 27. YU, Analiza F. Nene Liberal Party