List of Candidates

Allen | Biri | Bobon | Capul | Catarman | Catubig | Gamay | Laoang | Lapinig | Las Navas | Lavezares | Lope de Vega | Mapanas | Mondragon | Palapag  Pambujan | Rosario | San Antonio | San Isidro | San Jose | San Roque | San Vicente | Silvino Lobos | Victoria

 

Catarman, Northern Samar
List of Candidates
May 14, 2007 Elections

Name of Candidates

Nickname Political Party
 FOR MAYOR    
   1. CARPIO, Rolando Jr. F. Capo Liberal Party
   2. DE LEON, Raul C. RDC PMP
   3. ROSALES, Alita E. Alit Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
 
 FOR VICE-MAYOR    
   1. CARDENAS, Romeo M. Romy Liberal Party
   2. LOVINO, Francisco L. Nonoy PMP
   3. MEJORADA, Andrew G. Andro Independent
   4. UY, Christian Emmanuel W. Tan-tan Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
 
 FOR SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS  
   1. ACEDILLA, Ruben D. Ben Liberal Party
   2. ADONGAY, Leah M. Leah Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
   3. BAENA, Brian Avelino G. Brian Liberal Party
   4. BANIEGA, Redencio M. Rey-ann Liberal Party
   5. BOCBOC, Elsa T. Eye Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
   6. BONSOL, Clarissa Rowena D. Boots Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
   7. CAMPOSANO, Francisco V. Ebby Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
   8. CANDELARIO, Napoleon D. Napol Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
   9. CORRAL, Manuel V. Awe Liberal Party
 10. DELORINO, Floro Jr. L. Jun Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
 11. DENIEGA, Salve P. Eta PMP
 12. ELIESA, Rensis A. Jigs PMP
 13. ESTERIA, Dionisio D. Diony Liberal Party
 14. EVASCO, Sabeniano B. 7 PMP
 15. FERRER, Margarita P. Maring Patilan Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
 16. GAJUTOS, Luciano O. Bebot PMP
 17. GUEVARA, Leon A. Leon Kabalikat ng Malayang Pilipino
 18. HERNANDEZ, Neil S. Nonoy Liberal Party
 19. IBAŅEZ, Mariza H. Mariz Liberal Party
 20. LIM, Rodrigo N. Nonoy Lim PMP
 21. MENDADOR, Isagani C. Gani Liberal Party
 22. MOSCARE, Pio A. Pio PMP
 23. ORSUA, Rey M. Ursua Independent
 24. TAN, Josephine S. Tiye PMP
 25. VALENCIANO, Albert G. Bebit PMP
 26. VIRTUDES, Adelina E. Deling Independent