Election Results

 View Election Results

SAMAR PROVINCE
List of Winning Candidates
May 14, 2007 Elections (Local)

 

SAMAR PROVINCE VOTES
Governor:  
  TAN, Milagrosa 145,642
Vice-Governor:  
  REDAJA, Jesus 117,782
Representative (1st district):  
  UY, Reynaldo 78,016
Representative (2nd district):  
  TAN, Sharee Ann 78,210
Board Members (1st district):  
  1. ROSALES, Rosenaida 66,177
  2. FORTALEZA, Pamela 62,904
  3. CONEJOS, Charlito 62,260
  4. UY, Renato 57,360
  5. CASURAO, Rogelio 54,923
Board Members (2nd district):  
  1. LIM, Casilda 50,338
  2. NACARIO, Luzviminda 47,147
  3. BOLASTIG, Antonio 45,175
  4. DY, Jimmy 43,994
  5. BABALCON, Eunice 42,341
     
     
CATBALOGAN VOTES
Mayor:  
UY, Coefredo T. 25,221
Vice-Mayor:  
TORREVILLAS, Manuel Van A. 25,291
Sangguniang Bayan Members:  
1. YULO, Justito Jr. R. 17,715
2. ZOSA, Arthur Vaughn M. 16,001
3. ILAGAN, Teodoro V. 14,448
4. ARCALES, Ernesto C. 14,219
5. AQUINO, Rodolfo T. 14,139
6. SABENECIO, Perfecta M. 14,062
7. CABRAL, Herminia S. 13,517
8. PEREZ, Rodrigo C. 11,407
   
   
CALBAYOG CITY VOTES
Mayor:  
SARMIENTO, Mel Senen 37,807
Vice-Mayor:  
AQUINO, Ronald 39,996
Sangguniang Panglungsod Members (1st district):  
1. DEAN, Ambrosio Jr. 18,010
2. CLEMENS, Virgilio 17,476
3. PASACAS, Arturo 16,749
4. UY, Raymund 16,656
5. SALURIO, Susano 15,562
6. MONTEALTO, Jonas 14,874
Sangguniang Panglungsod Members (2nd district):  
1. SERMENSE, Noel 21,519
2. UY, Rey James 20,665
3. BERNATE, Danilo 19,094
4. RABUYA, Regina 18,807
5. MANCOL, Julius 16,009
6. PORLARES, Virgilio 16,009
   
   
BASEY VOTES
Mayor:  
ESTORNINOS, Wilfredo 10,287
Vice-Mayor:  
ADONA, Paul Charles 7,187
Sangguniang Bayan Members:  
1. LANCANAN, Ramon 9,075
2. HOMERES, Marilyn 7,518
3. JADLOC, Nestor 7,295
4. QUILITANO, Delma 7,292
5. PONFERRADA, Igmedio Junji 6,692
6. ABIERTAS, Alfredo 6,444
7. AVILA, Anita 6,357
8. GADDI, Rodolfo 5,354
   
   
MARABUT VOTES
Mayor:  
ORTILLO, Percival 3,507
Vice-Mayor:  
LABADO, Edwin 2,626
Sangguniang Bayan Members:  
1. GLORIA, Arturo 3,699
2. GREFIEL, Rogelio Jr. 3,320
3. ROJAS, Joseph 3,121
4. FLORES, Alfonso 3,061
5. COLINARES, Ignacio 3,006
6. LUGASAN, Demetrio 2,905
7. FERRERAS, Rommel 2,790
8. AMANTILLO, Alfredo 2,780
   
   
MATUGUINAO VOTES
Mayor:  
DELA CRUZ, Carlos A. 2,177
Vice-Mayor:  
BOLLER, Aran D. 2,088
Sangguniang Bayan Members:  
1. FLOQUENCIO, Salvador B. 2,072
2. DELA CRUZ, Erlinda A. 2,066
3. DELA CRUZ, Christopher 1,977
4. MESARIO, Emelita D. 1,964
5. DONGON, Leo B. 1,946
6. DIAZ, Aaron G. 1,879
7. MARTIN, Nelson Jr. D. 1,775
8. VELARDE, Bienvenida S. 1,627
   
   
SAN JOSE DE BUAN VOTES
Mayor:  
REBATO, Melania 1,405
Vice-Mayor:  
ELIZALDE, Joaquin 1,358
Sangguniang Bayan Members:  
1. PLANA, Julito 1,374
2. OBINGUAR, Gemma 1,256
3. LAZARRA, Salvador 1,246
4. REBATO, Alicia 1,218
5. DAPAPAC, Dominic 1,214
6. REBATO, Noli 1,197
7. GAVIOLA, Pedro 1,097
8. ORNADA, Antonieto 1,049
   
   
STA. RITA VOTES
Mayor:  
ADOLFO, Lisandro Kim 7,297
Vice-Mayor:  
TIU, Joven 7,687
Sangguniang Bayan Members:  
1. PORTEROS, Cesario 5,707
2. ABRIA, Amado 5,026
3. LACABA, Jovic 4,682
4. DUALLO, Samuel 4,545
5. LACABA, Clodualda 4,385
6. TUGADO, Gilbert 4,323
7. ESPINO, Gaudencio Jr. 4,293
8. VIŅAS, Danilo 3,910
   
   
STO NIŅO VOTES
Mayor:  
ACILO, Silvestre J. 2,868
Vice-Mayor:  
APOLINARIO, Sofia D. 3,379
Sangguniang Bayan Members:  
1. SILAGAN, Terencio Sr. D. 3,582
2. APETIN, Luzviminda M. 3,211
3. ANADA, Ronel D. 3,121
4. BELLO, Baludo A. 2,911
5. BASNIG, Vilma D. 2,891
6. CALOSOR, Fernando M. 2,887
7. BERE, Joel M. 2,881
8. SUSON, Ernesto D. 2,812
   
   
VILLAREAL VOTES
Mayor:  
LATORRE, Reynato 6,317
Vice-Mayor:  
YU, Eddie 5,542
Sangguniang Bayan Members:  
1. LABABO, Avelino 7,184
2. FIGUEROA, Nolan Tomas 6,815
3. ENVERZO, Pascual Jr. 6,370
4. ROMANO, Leopoldo 6,296
5. SELUDO, Sixto 6,025
6. VARELA, Carlos Jr. 5,962
7. LAO, Bienvenido 5,769
8. RAPANAN, Liberata 5,654
   
   

View other Results:  Northern Samar  |  Eastern Samar  |  Leyte  |  Southern Leyte  |  Biliran